The Burger Den
Pizza Delivery in Laredo, Texas
| Category | Pizza Delivery |
|---|---|
| Address | 3600 Santa Ursula Ave, Laredo, TX 78041 |
| Area | Laredo, Texas |
| Phone | (956) 722-8311 |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About The Burger Den
With a focus on high-quality ingredients and big, bold flavor combinations, The Burger Den is cookin’ up the classics you expect—and the crafty concoctions you don’t—and then partnering with your favorite delivery apps, so you never have to leave your couch. And since it’s brought to you by Denny’s, the people who invented America’s diner (and stay up as late as you do), you know you’re gonna find the tastes you want when you want it.
Located at 3600 Santa Ursula Ave, Laredo, TX 78041, The Burger Den operates as a pizza delivery serving Laredo in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Pizza places in the United States run from a counter with two stools and a stack of boxes to a full sit-down pizzeria with a bar, and most neighborhood shops do all three things at once: dine-in, takeout and delivery. Ordering by phone is still common and often faster than an app, and many independents charge less when you call direct because there is no platform fee. Sizes are usually listed in inches (a small around 10", a large 14", an extra-large 16" or more), and a large feeds two to three adults. Slices are sold from a display case at New York-style counters and reheated to order; whole pies take 15-25 minutes at a busy shop. Most spots take cards and mobile pay, though a few older pizzerias remain cash-only, so check the door or the listing before you order.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (956) 722-8311. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is theburgerden.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
It does not have a Google rating yet. That is common for new or small businesses and says nothing about quality; if you visit, leaving a review helps the next person.
Laredo is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Laredo peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all pizza delivery in Laredo or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is The Burger Den located?
The Burger Den is at 3600 Santa Ursula Ave, Laredo, TX 78041, in Laredo, Texas. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is The Burger Den?
The Burger Den is listed as a pizza delivery.
What are the hours of The Burger Den?
Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is The Burger Den open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.
What is the phone number of The Burger Den?
You can call The Burger Den at (956) 722-8311.
How is The Burger Den rated on Google?
The Burger Den does not have a Google rating yet.
Does The Burger Den have a website?
Yes, the website of The Burger Den is theburgerden.com (linked on this page).
More pizza delivery in Laredo
All pizza delivery in Laredo →Jalapeños Pizza & Wings
Pizza Delivery · Laredo, Texas
